Stage Schedule

Wednesday, June 4th

7:30 PM
  Mouth
(7:30 - 8:30)
 
   
Wed
     
8:00 PM
    Rose's Pawn Shop
(8:00 - 8:45)
 
Wed
    
8:30 PM
     
Wed
      
9:00 PM
  Twiddle
(9:00 - 10:00)
 
  MONTU
(9:00 - 9:45)
 
Wed
    
9:30 PM
    
Wed
     
10:00 PM
     Old Shoe
(10:00 - 10:45)
 
Wed
     
10:30 PM
  Manic Focus
(10:30 - 11:30)
 
  
Wed
     
11:00 PM
    That 1 Guy
(11:00 - 12:00)
 
Wed
    
11:30 PM
     
Wed
     
12:00 AM
      
Thu
      
12:30 AM
      
Thu
      
1:00 AM
      
Thu
      
1:30 AM
      
Thu
      
2:00 AM
      
Thu
      
2:30 AM
      
Thu
      
3:00 AM
      
Thu
      
3:30 AM
      
Thu
      
4:00 AM
      
Thu
      
4:30 AM
      
Thu
      
5:00 AM
      
Thu
      
5:30 AM
      
Thu
      
6:00 AM
      
Thu
      
6:30 AM
      
Thu
      
7:00 AM
      
Thu
      
7:30 AM
      
Thu
      

Thursday, June 5th

8:00 AM
   Body’s Journey - Daily Yoga
(8:00 - 10:00)
 
  
Thu
     
8:30 AM
     
Thu
     
9:00 AM
     
Thu
     
9:30 AM
     
Thu
     
10:00 AM
      
Thu
      
10:30 AM
   Hoop & Flow Workshops
(10:30 - 11:30)
 
  
Thu
     
11:00 AM
     
Thu
     
11:30 AM
      
Thu
      
12:00 PM
 Funk You
(12:00 - 12:30)
 
Cowgirl's Train Set
(12:00 - 1:00)
 
  Calliope Musicals
(12:00 - 12:45)
 
Thu
   
12:30 PM
    
Thu
 Dopapod
(12:45 - 1:45)
 
   
1:00 PM
   Ro Hempel Band
(1:00 - 1:45)
 
The Doctors and The Lawyers
(1:00 - 1:45)
 
Thu
   
1:30 PM
St. Paul and The Broken Bones
(1:30 - 2:30)
 
The Dirty Creek Bandits
(1:30 - 2:15)
 
 
Thu
    
2:00 PM
  Ryan Viser
(2:00 - 3:00)
 
American Lions
(2:00 - 2:45)
 
Thu
Twiddle
(2:15 - 3:15)
 
  
2:30 PM
 Atlas Road Crew
(2:30 - 3:45)
 
Moon Hooch
(2:30 - 3:30)
 
Thu
  
3:00 PM
The Dirty Guv’nahs
(3:00 - 4:00)
 
 Hog MaGundy
(3:00 - 3:45)
 
Thu
 Manic Focus
(3:15 - 4:15)
 
3:30 PM
  
Thu
Mountain Standard Time
(3:45 - 5:00)
 
   
4:00 PM
  Fort Knox Five
(4:00 - 5:00)
 
Red Eye Gravy
(4:00 - 5:00)
 
Thu
 Mountain Sprout
(4:15 - 5:30)
 
 
4:30 PM
Black Joe Lewis
(4:30 - 5:45)
 
D.V.S*
(4:30 - 5:30)
 
Thu
5:00 PM
   
Thu
  Rose's Pawn Shop
(5:15 - 6:00)
 
5:30 PM
Nahko and Medicine for the People
(5:30 - 6:45)
 
 ProbCause
(5:30 - 6:45)
 
 
Thu
  Thriftworks
(5:45 - 6:45)
 
6:00 PM
 Rusty Shackle
(6:00 - 7:15)
 
 
Thu
Vintage Trouble
(6:15 - 7:45)
 
 
6:30 PM
 
Thu
    
7:00 PM
  Freddy Todd
(7:00 - 8:15)
 
 
Thu
Fruition
(7:15 - 8:30)
 
 Air Dubai
(7:15 - 8:30)
 
 
7:30 PM
  
Thu
 Caroline Rose
(7:45 - 8:45)
 
 
8:00 PM
  
Thu
Michael Franti & Spearhead
(8:15 - 9:45)
 
  
8:30 PM
  ill-esha
(8:30 - 9:30)
 
 
Thu
    
9:00 PM
Moon Taxi
(9:00 - 10:30)
 
   
Thu
Foley's Van
(9:15 - 10:15)
 
  
9:30 PM
   
Thu
    
10:00 PM
    
Thu
     
10:30 PM
STS9
(10:30 - 12:15)
 
     
Thu
 Lowdown Brass Band
(10:45 - 12:00)
 
   
11:00 PM
    
Thu
    
11:30 PM
    
Thu
    
12:00 AM
     
Fri
      
12:30 AM
 Wookiefoot
(12:30 - 2:00)
 
Dirtfoot
(12:30 - 2:00)
 
Break Science
(12:30 - 2:00)
 
  
Fri
   
1:00 AM
Adventure Club
(1:00 - 2:30)
 
  
Fri
  
1:30 AM
  
Fri
  
2:00 AM
   Keys N Krates
(2:00 - 3:15)
 
 
Fri
    
2:30 AM
 The Werks
(2:30 - 4:00)
 
 3LAU
(2:30 - 4:00)
 
 
Fri
   
3:00 AM
   
Fri
    
3:30 AM
  Wick-it the Instigator
(3:30 - 4:45)
 
 
Fri
   
4:00 AM
     
Fri
     
4:30 AM
     
Fri
      
5:00 AM
    Random Rab
(5:00 - 6:15)
 
 
Fri
     
5:30 AM
     
Fri
     
6:00 AM
     
Fri
      
6:30 AM
      
Fri
      
7:00 AM
      
Fri
      
7:30 AM
      
Fri
      

Friday, June 6th

8:00 AM
   Body’s Journey - Daily Yoga
(8:00 - 10:00)
 
  
Fri
     
8:30 AM
     
Fri
     
9:00 AM
     
Fri
     
9:30 AM
     
Fri
     
10:00 AM
      
Fri
      
10:30 AM
   Hoop & Flow Workshops
(10:30 - 11:30)
 
  
Fri
     
11:00 AM
     
Fri
     
11:30 AM
      
Fri
      
12:00 PM
 Rusty Shackle
(12:00 - 12:30)
 
Hog MaGundy
(12:00 - 1:00)
 
  We Live in Public
(12:00 - 12:45)
 
Fri
   
12:30 PM
    
Fri
     
1:00 PM
 Old Shoe
(1:00 - 1:45)
 
  Mikey Rodge
(1:00 - 1:45)
 
Ro Hempel Band
(1:00 - 1:45)
 
Fri
Orgone
(1:15 - 2:00)
 
  
1:30 PM
Sunset to Burns
(1:30 - 2:15)
 
 
Fri
    
2:00 PM
   Filibusta
(2:00 - 3:00)
 
Cowgirl's Train Set
(2:00 - 2:45)
 
Fri
 Thriftworks
(2:15 - 3:15)
 
  
2:30 PM
Turnpike Troubadours
(2:30 - 3:30)
 
Treetop Flyers
(2:30 - 3:45)
 
Air Dubai
(2:30 - 3:30)
 
Fri
 
3:00 PM
 The Dirty Creek Bandits
(3:00 - 3:45)
 
Fri
 Random Rab
(3:15 - 4:15)
 
3:30 PM
   
Fri
 Robert DeLong
(3:45 - 5:00)
 
   
4:00 PM
Lettuce
(4:00 - 5:15)
 
 The Hood Internet
(4:00 - 5:00)
 
Rusty Shackle
(4:00 - 5:00)
 
Fri
St. Paul and The Broken Bones
(4:15 - 5:30)
 
 
4:30 PM
Wick-it the Instigator
(4:30 - 5:30)
 
Fri
5:00 PM
   
Fri
   Mouth
(5:15 - 6:00)
 
5:30 PM
 Murder By Death
(5:30 - 6:45)
 
 Break Science
(5:30 - 6:45)
 
 
Fri
Dr. Dog
(5:45 - 7:15)
 
 The Funk Hunters
(5:45 - 6:45)
 
6:00 PM
Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers
(6:00 - 7:15)
 
 
Fri
 
6:30 PM
 
Fri
Costume Contest & Parade
(6:45 - 7:15)
 
   
7:00 PM
 Alvin Risk
(7:00 - 8:15)
 
 
Fri
 J Roddy Walston and The Business
(7:15 - 8:30)
 
 Keys N Krates
(7:15 - 8:30)
 
 
7:30 PM
   
Fri
STS9
(7:45 - 9:30)
 
Nahko and Medicine for the People
(7:45 - 8:45)
 
 
8:00 PM
 
Fri
  
8:30 PM
  Gigamesh
(8:30 - 9:30)
 
 
Fri
    
9:00 PM
The Dirty Guv’nahs
(9:00 - 10:15)
 
   
Fri
We Live in Public
(9:15 - 10:15)
 
  
9:30 PM
    
Fri
    
10:00 PM
The Flaming Lips
(10:00 - 12:00)
 
   
Fri
     
10:30 PM
     
Fri
 James and the Devil
(10:45 - 12:00)
 
   
11:00 PM
    
Fri
    
11:30 PM
    
Fri
    
12:00 AM
 The String Cheese Incident
(12:00 - 2:00)
 
    
Sat
     
12:30 AM
 Ben Miller Band
(12:30 - 2:00)
 
Minnesota
(12:30 - 2:00)
 
  
Sat
Infected Mushroom FUNGUSAMONGUS
(12:45 - 2:15)
 
  
1:00 AM
  
Sat
  
1:30 AM
  
Sat
  
2:00 AM
   Ott.
(2:00 - 3:15)
 
 
Sat
     
2:30 AM
 The Floozies
(2:30 - 4:00)
 
 Rusko
(2:30 - 4:00)
 
 
Sat
   
3:00 AM
   
Sat
    
3:30 AM
  heRobust
(3:30 - 4:45)
 
 
Sat
   
4:00 AM
     
Sat
     
4:30 AM
     
Sat
      
5:00 AM
    Jay Fay
(5:00 - 6:15)
 
 
Sat
     
5:30 AM
     
Sat
     
6:00 AM
     
Sat
      
6:30 AM
      
Sat
      
7:00 AM
      
Sat
      
7:30 AM
      
Sat
      

Saturday, June 7th

8:00 AM
   Body’s Journey - Daily Yoga
(8:00 - 10:00)
 
  
Sat
     
8:30 AM
     
Sat
     
9:00 AM
     
Sat
     
9:30 AM
     
Sat
     
10:00 AM
      
Sat
      
10:30 AM
   Hoop & Flow Workshops
(10:30 - 11:30)
 
  
Sat
     
11:00 AM
     
Sat
     
11:30 AM
      
Sat
      
12:00 PM
Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers
(12:00 - 1:00)
 
Calliope Musicals
(12:00 - 12:30)
 
American Lions
(12:00 - 1:00)
 
  Cirrus Minor
(12:00 - 12:45)
 
Sat
  
12:30 PM
   
Sat
    
1:00 PM
 The Black Cadillacs
(1:00 - 2:00)
 
  Thumpur
(1:00 - 1:45)
 
Sunset to Burns
(1:00 - 1:45)
 
Sat
   
1:30 PM
Walk Off The Earth
(1:30 - 2:30)
 
The Magic Beans
(1:30 - 2:15)
 
 
Sat
   
2:00 PM
  Buku
(2:00 - 3:00)
 
Lowdown Brass Band
(2:00 - 2:45)
 
Sat
   
2:30 PM
 J Roddy Walston and The Business
(2:30 - 3:30)
 
The Tarlatans
(2:30 - 3:45)
 
Mike Dillon's Band of Outsiders
(2:30 - 3:30)
 
Sat
  
3:00 PM
Xavier Rudd
(3:00 - 4:15)
 
 ClusterPluck
(3:00 - 3:45)
 
Sat
Up Until Now
(3:15 - 4:15)
 
3:30 PM
  
Sat
    
4:00 PM
Aaron Behrens and the Midnight Stroll
(4:00 - 5:00)
 
 Orgone
(4:00 - 5:00)
 
D.V.S*
(4:00 - 5:00)
 
Sat
 Andy Frasco
(4:15 - 5:30)
 
 
4:30 PM
 The Funk Hunters
(4:30 - 5:30)
 
Sat
Reignwolf
(4:45 - 6:00)
 
5:00 PM
   
Sat
  Knox Hamilton
(5:15 - 6:00)
 
5:30 PM
The Mowgli's
(5:30 - 6:45)
 
 The Pimps of Joytime
(5:30 - 6:45)
 
 
Sat
 Penguin Prison DJ Set w/ Live Vocals
(5:45 - 6:45)
 
6:00 PM
 Wheeland Brothers
(6:00 - 7:15)
 
 
Sat
  
6:30 PM
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
(6:30 - 8:00)
 
 
Sat
    
7:00 PM
  Phutureprimitive
(7:00 - 8:15)
 
 
Sat
Turnpike Troubadours
(7:15 - 8:30)
 
 The Revivalists
(7:15 - 8:30)
 
 
7:30 PM
  
Sat
Uncle Lucius
(7:45 - 8:45)
 
 
8:00 PM
  
Sat
   
8:30 PM
The String Cheese Incident
(8:30 - 12:00)
 
  Poolside DJ Set
(8:30 - 9:30)
 
 
Sat
    
9:00 PM
Dirtfoot
(9:00 - 10:00)
 
   
Sat
Gravity Feed
(9:15 - 10:15)
 
  
9:30 PM
   
Sat
 BLOCKks
(9:45 - 11:00)
 
 
10:00 PM
   
Sat
    
10:30 PM
    
Sat
 The Doctors and The Lawyers
(10:45 - 12:00)
 
  
11:00 PM
    
Sat
    
11:30 PM
    
Sat
    
12:00 AM
 Umphrey’s McGee
(12:00 - 1:30)
 
 BoomBox
(12:00 - 1:30)
 
  
Sun
    
12:30 AM
BASSNECTAR
(12:30 - 1:45)
 
Mountain Sprout
(12:30 - 2:00)
 
  
Sun
  
1:00 AM
  
Sun
  
1:30 AM
    
Sun
     
2:00 AM
 Papadosio
(2:00 - 4:00)
 
 Jay Fay
(2:00 - 4:00)
 
  
Sun
  Cherub
(2:15 - 3:30)
 
 
2:30 AM
   
Sun
   
3:00 AM
   
Sun
   
3:30 AM
    
Sun
  ill.Gates
(3:45 - 5:00)
 
 
4:00 AM
     
Sun
     
4:30 AM
     
Sun
     
5:00 AM
      
Sun
    Govinda
(5:15 - 6:30)
 
 
5:30 AM
     
Sun
     
6:00 AM
     
Sun
     
6:30 AM
      
Sun
      
7:00 AM
      
Sun
      
7:30 AM
      
Sun
      

Sunday, June 8th

8:00 AM
   Body’s Journey - Daily Yoga
(8:00 - 10:00)
 
  
Sun
     
8:30 AM
     
Sun
     
9:00 AM
     
Sun
     
9:30 AM
     
Sun
     
10:00 AM
      
Sun
      
10:30 AM
   Hoop & Flow Workshops
(10:30 - 11:30)
 
  
Sun
     
11:00 AM
   Sunday Morning Drum Circle
(11:00 - 1:00)
 
 
Sun
    
11:30 AM
     
Sun
     
12:00 PM
 Kung Fu
(12:00 - 1:00)
 
ClusterPluck
(12:00 - 1:00)
 
 Funk You
(12:00 - 12:45)
 
Sun
  
12:30 PM
  
Sun
   
1:00 PM
     Foley's Van
(1:00 - 1:45)
 
Sun
 Wheeland Brothers
(1:15 - 2:00)
 
   
1:30 PM
The Magic Beans
(1:30 - 2:30)
 
Cirrus Minor
(1:30 - 2:30)
 
 HODJ
(1:30 - 2:15)
 
Sun
  
2:00 PM
  James and the Devil
(2:00 - 2:45)
 
Sun
   
2:30 PM
 Indubious
(2:30 - 3:30)
 
  So Down
(2:30 - 3:30)
 
Sun
    
3:00 PM
Twiddle
(3:00 - 4:15)
 
Coyote Union
(3:00 - 4:00)
 
 Gravity Feed
(3:00 - 3:45)
 
Sun
 
3:30 PM
   
Sun
  DJ Stickybuds
(3:45 - 5:00)
 
 
4:00 PM
Fortunate Youth
(4:00 - 5:00)
 
  Old Shoe
(4:00 - 5:00)
 
Sun
   
4:30 PM
 The Silent Comedy
(4:30 - 5:30)
 
 
Sun
BoomBox
(4:45 - 6:00)
 
 
5:00 PM
    
Sun
  Space Capone
(5:15 - 6:30)
 
Fractal Sky
(5:15 - 6:00)
 
5:30 PM
Mike Love
(5:30 - 6:30)
 
  
Sun
  
6:00 PM
 Wild Child
(6:00 - 7:15)
 
  
Sun
   
6:30 PM
Cherub
(6:30 - 8:00)
 
    
Sun
  Poolside Full Band Set
(6:45 - 8:15)
 
 
7:00 PM
The Green
(7:00 - 8:30)
 
  
Sun
   
7:30 PM
   
Sun
Leagues
(7:45 - 9:00)
 
  
8:00 PM
   
Sun
    
8:30 PM
EOTO
(8:30 - 10:00)
 
  The Knocks
(8:30 - 10:00)
 
 
Sun
   
9:00 PM
Iration
(9:00 - 10:30)
 
   
Sun
   
9:30 PM
The Weeks
(9:30 - 10:45)
 
  
Sun
  
10:00 PM
    
Sun
    
10:30 PM
Umphrey’s McGee
(10:30 - 12:00)
 
  SuperVision
(10:30 - 12:00)
 
 
Sun
    
11:00 PM
John Butler Trio
(11:00 - 12:30)
 
   
Sun
Andy Frasco
(11:15 - 12:30)
 
  
11:30 PM
  
Sun
  
12:00 AM
    
Mon
    
12:30 AM
Claude VonStroke
(12:30 - 2:00)
 
   The Floozies
(12:30 - 2:00)
 
 
Mon
    
1:00 AM
    
Mon
    
1:30 AM
    
Mon
    
June 4-7 2015 - Mulberry Mountain :: Ozark, Arkansas Ticket Info Watch Featured
Video
View Past Wakarusa
Artist Lineups
Connect With Us!!